Bushenyi District Accessibility Audit Committee

NameDesignationPositionContact
Burisadi JustineThe speaker Secretary0701492670
Atusiima Catherine BAPD Chairperson Chairperson0772680583
Twineomuguni Nicolas Youth rep BAPDMember0773444906
Mr. Kabalega CyprianoLeader in buwejuVice Chairperson 0782553597
Asiimwe Godfrey BAPD Treasure/ BAPD Senior CouncilorMember0772570854
Mr. Kiiza BanabasDistrict Engineer Member0772468021
Tusiimwe SerwanuPhysical planner Member0784246315
Muchunguzi Douglas Lawyer and Councilor LC5 representing PWDsVice Secretary 0778620600
Ketra TushemereiweCommunity MobilizerMobilizer077613834

Mubende / Kasanda District Accessibility Audit Committee

NameDesignationPositionContact
Eng. Muzibira John BaptistDistrict Engineer -Mubende Chairperson0772866632
Eng. Fred SebyatikaDistrict Engineer -KasandaVice Chairperson 0703464623
Eng. Ssebayiga JohnMunicipal Engineer -MubendeTechnical Secretary 0772389986
Dr. Lubowa Deo S.District Health Officer -MubendeMember0788075257
Dr. Sentamu Lawrence District Health Officer -Kasanda Member0701489237
Ms. Ndagire MariaDCDO-Mubende Secretary0772617274
Mr. Sebulime GonzagaDCDO-KasandaMobiliser0772621524
Ms. Namanda HildaPhysical planner -MubendeMember0783449144
Haji. Lukoya AbdulDEO from Kasanda Member0754369446
Mr. Kayuwa BensonDEO from MubendeMember0772438312
Nicholas KwesigaProjects Liaison Officer Member0702374489
Nanteza ReginaMUAPDAMember0788006496

Nebbi District Accessibility Audit Committee

NameDesignationPositionContact
Eng. James KubiDistrict Engineer Chairperson0772510799
Charles LemizaEducation officer SNE Secretary0774496572
Nimungu Doreen Clare Female District Councilor Rep. PWDs Member0774244854
Opira FabianoChairperson NAPD Member0772463121
Oryema BenChairperson Business Community Member0772675200
Eng. Olore Joseph KasambaMunicipal Engineer Member0782705505
Grace Amiya CDO in-charge of DisabilityMobilizer0782902891
Omul Onen GilbertRep Construction Industry Member0754904697
Ocan Alex Claudius Senior Clinical Officer Member0775990133
Flaviah Oyeny Rhodah Municipal Physical Planner Member0772322435

Busia District Accessibility Audit Committee

NameDesignationPositionContact
Wabwire PatrickDistrict Planner Chairperson0772510935
Onyango HenryDCDOMember0772329534
Egessa James Construction Industry RepMember0785345047
Eng. Mwidu George District Engineer Secretary0773 823 092
Eng. Bernard NadiopeMunicipal engineerMember
Etyang JamesChairperson Busia District Action on Physical DisabilityMobilizer0786928864
Wabwire TonnyDistrict Health Inspector Member0772883898
Nabwire AnneFemale PWDs Councilor Member0777722158
Mageni MosesDistrict Communications Officer Publicity Secretary0782637759

Lira District Accessibility Audit Committee

NameDesignationPositionContact
Mr. Emmy Joe OdongoChairperson LIPHAMember0771437172
Olao Ronny Probation officer in charge of Disability and Elderly 0782699144
Mr. Ogwang George MorisChairperson0782254494
Andrew Nyero LIPHAMobiliser0772352730
Awor Brenda LIPHA MemberSecretary0787495177
Omara Mathew OkelloDistrict Union ChairpersonMember0772468982
Mr. Owiny FreddieMunicipal Engineer0772335587
Ongala GeoffreyDistrict Engineer0772665629

Mukono District Accessibility Audit Committee

NameDesignationPositionContact
Eng. Herbert LutwamaSenior Engineer Mukono District in charge of constructionTechnical Secretary0772456525
Kamoga HamzaDistrict Physical Planner Member0703366047
Ssali GeraldThe Inspector Special NeedsMember0777850944
Ampaire Christine DCDOMember0772462213
Nakiwala Jane .S.NGO ForumMobiliser0782559534
Mbonye Emmanuel District Speaker Chairperson0774157941
Lubowa Ramanthan Male Municipal CouncilorMember0774368323
Lazaro Biriwo SamsonMAPDMember0751375985
Okello Ngwabe MAPDSecretary0755949536
Nsubuga AbduMale Councilor PWDs Mukono DistrictMember0785946871
Namubiru Deborah Female Municipal Councilor PWDsMember0752661935